BHJ the company that you can trust
BHJ the company that you can trust
The agency you can Trust!
The agency you can Trust!

     MANAGEMENT TEAM

 

Alex Bouldstridge is the founder and managing director of the company since November 2008 when he first setup the company. Currently he takes over responsibilities for the general managing of the company including relationships with client hospitals and firms, operations, finance, etc. He holds Degrees in Civil Engineering, Management (MBA) and Human Resources Training (REC; Recruitment and Employment Confederation in the UK).

                                                    Privacy Policy

 

What Data We Collect and the Lawful Purpose:

 

Any personal information which you provide to Bologna Medical Recruitment Limited (from now on Bologna Health Jobs or also refered as BHJ) will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 and 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation of 2016 (effective the 25th of May of 2018). We will never collect any personal data from you without your permission.

 

Candidates:

 

Any personal data provided to BHJ on this website via  CV submissions, job applications or job enquiries is used by BHJ for the purpose of recruitment services, this also applies to any CV sent to BHJ via email or hardcopy or CV’s we obtain from job websites databases. BHJ fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal data about you without your clear permission. The personal data that we collect from you is your name, phone number, email address,  postal address (required only at contract issuing point), bank details (only if you end up being employed by us or working through and only at that point in the process)proof of ID (required at job offer stage by some of our clients). If you include referee or next of kin contact details on your CV this information is processed but these people will never be contacted without your consent. 

 

We at BHJ can ensure you that we will never send your Cv for any position without your permission

 

Clients

 

We do need to process your personal data to provide our services to you. What this means is your name, phone number and email address is logged on our recruitment database and is stored in email format.  We retain your personal data for as long as you are a client of BHJ.

 

Suppliers

 

For us to work with you we will need to input some of your personnel data into our Computer system, this being your name,  contact number and bank account details. This data is kept for six years in line with revenue requirements. Your personal data is also kept in email format and this data is kept for six years in line with revenue requirements.

 

Third Parties

 

As part of our recruitment process, it may be necessary to provide certain third parties with your personal data. This will always de done with your consent unless we are required under law to disclose it to third parties in relation to the detection of crime, the collection of taxes or duties, in order to comply with any applicable law and court orders. Your personal data may also be processed by processors of BHJ, this being our IT Support Companies who manage our systems (this is unavoidable for them to perform their contractual function and external marketing platforms as part of the recruitment service that we provide to all of our candidates. You can opt of the external marketing platform at any time and both our IT Support Companies and our external marketing platform are EU based.

 

Data Retention

Your data will be stored on BHJs servers and our recruitment database which is EU based and BHJ are the controllers of your data. Your data will be stored for the duration of the recruitment process and will be deleted when no longer needed in line with our Data Retention and Data Destruction Policy.  For healthcare positions in Ireland your data could be kept for a period of up to six years to meet contractual obligations. For all other positions, your data could be kept on our systems for a period of up to five years in line with our Data Retention and Data Destruction Policy. We will make regular contact with you and we will continually seek your consent to retain your data. We at BHJ want to establish a long term working relationship with you and this is why we seek to retain you data for these periods of time. You are free to opt-out at any time. The only exception to this is that you have worked through BHJ as a limited company contractor or been a PAYE employee of us, your financial data is kept on file for 6 years as per revenue guidelines. 

 

 

Security of your Data

The security and privacy of your data is of paramount important to BHJ. We employ then our very best possible security and organisational controls and procedure to ensure the security and privacy of your data.  

 

Your Rights:

 

Information about your rights can found on the following website

http://gdprandyou.ie/gdpr-for-individuals/

 

You have to right to access your data and have a copy of it in a format that useable to you. You have to right to ask us to stop processing your data at any time as well, this is under certain circumstances as outlined in article 18 of the GDPR. You also have the right for us to correct it if you feel your personal data is wrong or inaccurate and you can ask us to delete it any time if there is no legitimate reason for  us to be retaining your data.

 

Links To Other Websites

 

BHJ will occasionally include links to other suitable websites but even though due diligence is always applied we cannot guarantee the safety or security of these websites. If you choose to provide your personal data to these websites, BHJ  are not responsible for any consequences.

 

Cookies

 

Our websites, like the majority of websites uses cookies, we use cookies and other tracking technologies to assist with navigation and your ability to provide feedback, analyse  the use of our  services, assist with our marketing efforts, and provide content from third parties. Our cookies are not used to identify you in any way.

If you need more information about this please email info@bolognahealthjobs.com

 

How to make a Complaint

 

If you feel we have interfered with your privacy you have a right to complain about our handling of your personal data. You can submit a complaint to us, in writing to info@bolognahealthjobs.com

 

We will investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve within a reasonable period of time any breach that may have occurred in relation to the collection, use or destruction of personal data held by us about you in accordance with the relevant data protection legislation.

 

If you are not satisfied with the outcome of this procedure, you may request that an independent person from any relevant authority (as applicable) investigate your complaint, including the Irish Data Protection Commission.

 

 

Contact:

22 Nothumberland Road, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4, Ireland

 

email: info@bolognahealthjobs.com


Telephone number: (+353)12544366

 

Our posts

Immediate positions to fill for January 2022 and beyond for Consultant doctors in the following specialties: Anaesthetics&ICU, Respiratory Medicine, General Practice, Infectious Diseases,ENT,Acute Medicine, Gastroentererology, Geriatrics, Radiology, General (internal) Medicine, Endocrinology, Radiation Oncology, Medical Oncology, Microbiology, Haematology , Opthalmic Surgery, Obstetrics&Gynaecology, Palliative Medicine,Rheumatology, Clinical and interventional Cardiology with skills in General Medicine, Paediatrics with neonatal skills, Neonatology, Child and Adolescent Psychiatry, Adult Psychiatry and Emergeny medicine for severals hospitals in Ireland

Positions for Registrar doctors (immediate and for January 2022) in Anaesthetics, Haematology, Paediatrics (neonatal experience), Medicine,Neurology,Orthopaedic Surgery, Medical Oncology, emergency medicine, Psychiatry, Radiology, Infectious Diseases,General Surgery, Plastic surgery, ENT and Urology.